violinistbaka:PLUS ULTRRAAAAAAAAAAA THIS THEME…

violinistbaka:

PLUS ULTRRAAAAAAAAAAA

THIS THEME IS SO DANG EPIC… I had to do a cover of it… and throw in a smattering of closet cosplay, haha.

Shadow and Fire

Shadow and Fire

๐ŸŽถ Antonรญn Dvoล™รกk: Violin Sonata F major rehea…

๐ŸŽถ Antonรญn Dvoล™รกk: Violin Sonata F major rehearsal couple days ago with Vรกclav Mรกcha ๐ŸŽป๐ŸŽน
(v mรญstฤ› Novรฉ Hrady, Jihoฤeskรฝ Kraj, Czech Republic)

Photo

Photo

In action | Klรกลกterec nad Ohล™รญ Castle, Czech R…

In action | Klรกลกterec nad Ohล™รญ Castle, Czech Republic

Flower Power | Prague, Municipal House

Flower Power | Prague, Municipal House

๐ŸŽถ๐๐จ๐ฐ ๐–๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐–๐จ๐ง๐ค๐š, ๐Œ๐š๐ฃ๐จ๐ซ ๐“…

A post shared by ViolinistBAKA (@violinistbaka) on

๐ŸŽถ๐๐จ๐ฐ ๐–๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐–๐จ๐ง๐ค๐š, ๐Œ๐š๐ฃ๐จ๐ซ ๐“๐จ๐ฆ, ๐€๐ฅ๐ข, ๐š๐ง๐ ๐‹๐ž๐ข๐š ๐ก๐š๐ฏ๐ž ๐ฆ๐จ๐ฏ๐ž๐ ๐จ๐ง

๐’๐ข๐ ๐ง๐š๐ฅ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐Ÿ๐ข๐ง๐š๐ฅ ๐œ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ญ๐š๐ข๐ง ๐œ๐š๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ข๐ง ๐š๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ข๐ญ๐ฌ ๐š๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ข๐œ ๐ฉ๐š๐ ๐ž๐š๐ง๐ญ๐ซ๐ฒ๐ŸŽถ

๐Ÿ”น
๐Ÿ”น
๐Ÿ”น
Recorded this back in April when I was sooo hype for โ€œEat the Elephantโ€. This oneโ€™s my favorite track and APC is still one of my favorite bands after all these years. ๐Ÿ’š

๐Ÿ”น
๐Ÿ”น
Also props to @ for drums!
This guy gave me one of the best pieces of advice for stage fright I was ever given โ€”- it was before a school jury I wasnโ€™t really ready for and I was so nervous my knees were knocking together.

๐Ÿ”น
His advice, simply โ€”- โ€œStop shaking your legs.โ€

๐Ÿ”น
Part joke, part zen… I think about that whenever I have a scary audition and it really kinda works, haha.
@aperfectcircle @sirmaynardjames #aperfectcircle #apc #tool #alternative #violin #violinist #violincover #drums #drummer #politics #majortom #leia

๐ŸŽถ๐๐จ๐ฐ ๐–๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐–๐จ๐ง๐ค๐š, ๐Œ๐š๐ฃ๐จ๐ซ ๐“…

๐ŸŽถ๐๐จ๐ฐ ๐–๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ๐ฒ ๐–๐จ๐ง๐ค๐š, ๐Œ๐š๐ฃ๐จ๐ซ ๐“๐จ๐ฆ, ๐€๐ฅ๐ข, ๐š๐ง๐ ๐‹๐ž๐ข๐š ๐ก๐š๐ฏ๐ž ๐ฆ๐จ๐ฏ๐ž๐ ๐จ๐ง

๐’๐ข๐ ๐ง๐š๐ฅ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐Ÿ๐ข๐ง๐š๐ฅ ๐œ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ญ๐š๐ข๐ง ๐œ๐š๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ข๐ง ๐š๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐ข๐ญ๐ฌ ๐š๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ข๐œ ๐ฉ๐š๐ ๐ž๐š๐ง๐ญ๐ซ๐ฒ๐ŸŽถ

.
.
.
Recorded this back in April when I was sooo hype for โ€œEat the Elephantโ€. This oneโ€™s my favorite track and APC is still one of my favorite bands after all these years. ๐Ÿ’š (My makeup look has been brought to you be APC and… #Republican s >___>)

.
Also props to @brandon_stuhl for drums!
This guy gave me one of the best pieces of advice for stage fright I was ever given โ€”- it was before a school jury I wasnโ€™t really ready for and I was so nervous my knees were knocking together.

His advice, simply โ€”- โ€œStop shaking your legs.โ€

Part joke, part zen… I think about that whenever I have a scary audition and it really kinda works, haha.
@aperfectcircle @sirmaynardjames #aperfectcircle #apc #tool #alternative #violin #violinist #violincover #drums #drummer #politics (at Pacific Ocean)

๐”ธ๐•Ÿ๐• ๐•ฅ๐•™๐•–๐•ฃ ๐••๐•’๐•ช, ๐•›๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•ฅ ๐•“๐•ฃ๐•–๐•’๐•ฅ๐•™๐•–…

๐”ธ๐•Ÿ๐• ๐•ฅ๐•™๐•–๐•ฃ ๐••๐•’๐•ช, ๐•›๐•ฆ๐•ค๐•ฅ ๐•“๐•ฃ๐•–๐•’๐•ฅ๐•™๐•–…

๐ŸŒฌ
.
.
.
PC: @sumidaydreams
#violin #violinist #urbanphotography #minimalist #modern #greenhair #instagood #colorblock

โ˜…ยท.ยทยดยฏ`ยท.ยทโ˜… ษช ษดแด‡แด แด‡ส€, ษช ษดแด‡แด แด‡ส€ แดกแด€ษดแด› แด€ษดแดแด›สœแด‡ส€ ส™ส€ษช…

A post shared by ViolinistBAKA (@violinistbaka) on

โ˜…ยท.ยทยดยฏ`ยท.ยทโ˜… ษช ษดแด‡แด แด‡ส€, ษช ษดแด‡แด แด‡ส€ แดกแด€ษดแด› แด€ษดแดแด›สœแด‡ส€
ส™ส€ษชษดษข ส™แด€แด„แด‹, ส™ส€ษชษดษข ส™แด€แด„แด‹, ส™ส€ษชษดษข ส™แด€แด„แด‹ แด›สœแด‡ sแดœแดแดแด‡ส€ โ˜…ยท.ยทยดยฏ`ยท.ยทโ˜…
โ˜€๏ธ

I guess summerโ€™s come back and itโ€™s so dang HOT
โ˜€๏ธ

For this vid I told DrumBrianDrum to wear a bright colored shirt and Iโ€™d find a mural to match it.

Truefacts ๐Ÿคจ

… So this mural by @fishe.one and @cachicken ended up being perfect ๐Ÿ’›. So much awesome street art just on Melrose. Someday Iโ€™m gonna find all of his chickens around LA.
โ˜€๏ธ

@omgrainman @blackmilkclothing @olysounds #trap #dubstep #edm #edc #violin #violinist #lastreetart #streetart #mural #drummer #drum #minimalist #greenhair #geometry #summer #summertime #rainman #krewella #playforthemurals (at Los Lavaderos Laundromats)